The event

Come and enjoy a safe shopping experience at Sicilia Outlet Village with our convenient shuttle bus service*!


CEFALÙ – CAMPOFELICE DI ROCCELLA ROUTE

EVERY TUESDAY AND SATURDAY FROM JUNE 21 TO SEPTEMBER 17, 2022

Departure

9.00 AM San Salvatore Church Cefalù

9.10 AM Cefalù FS train station

9.15 AM Hotel Le Calette crossroads Cefalù (this stop must be booked in advance)

9.25 AM Hotel Santa Lucia Cefalù

9.35 AM Fontana Barone Residence (Mazzaforno crossroads) Cefalù

9.45 AM Hotel Costa Verde Cefalù

10.00 AM Campofelice di Roccella – Acacia Resort – Dolce Estate – Fiesta Athena Garden Beach

Return

5.00 PM Departure from Sicilia Outlet Village

BOOK ONLINE BY CLICKING HERE.


MONDELLO – PALERMO ROUTE

EVERY WEDNESDAY SATURDAY FROM JUNE 22 TO SEPTEMBER 18, 2022

Outward trip
9.30 AM Mondello – Viale Galatea, corner Viale Principe Scalea (in front of the Mondello Palace Hotel)

10.00 AM Palermo – Piazza Verdi, 61/Teatro Massimo

Return trip

5.00 PM Departure from Sicilia Outlet Village

BOOK ONLINE BY CLICKING HERE.


ROCCALUMERA – SANT’ALESSIO SICULO – LETOJANNI – TAORMINA – GIARDINI NAXOS ROUTE

EVERY WEDNESDAY AND FRIDAY FROM JUNE 22 TO SEPTEMBER 16, 2022

Departure
9.30 AM Roccalumera – Main Palace Hotel

9.55 AM Sant’Alessio Siculo – Elihotel

10.00 AM Sant’Alessio Siculo – Hotel Capo dei Greci

10.15 AM Letojanni – Hotel Antares

10.25 AM Taormina Mare Cable Car

10.40 AM Taormina Bus Terminal – Via Pirandello

11.00 AM Giardini Naxos S. Giovanni

11.15 AM Giardini Naxos – Via Recanati

Return

5.30 PM Departure from Sicilia Outlet Village


MESSINA ROUTE

EVERY SATURDAY FROM JUNE 25 TO SEPTEMBER 17, 2022

Departure
10.00 AM Caronte&Tourist pedestrian landings (Brasserie dell’Ancora)
10.15 AM Cavallotti parking lot (opposite the train station)
12.00 PM Arrival at Sicilia Outlet Village

Return

5.30 PM Departure from Sicilia Outlet Village


Reservations required

By calling 0935 1808900 from Monday to Friday from 9:00 to 18:00 Saturday and Sunday from 9:00 to 13:00.

Tickets can be purchased on board

Ticket price € 13.00 for adults / € 5.00 for children (5-12 years inclusive)

*Passengers must wear an FFP2 face mask in order to use the shuttle bus service.